Riders

 

Pro Fleet

 Ben Proffit  Name: Ben Proffit
DOB: 20/01/1978
Hometown: Shrewbury
Local spot: Rhosneigr (2hr drive)
Favourite spot: I’d have to say my home spot.. Rhosneigr! But all the stops on tour are good when the conditions are firing!!
Sponsors: Simmer Sails and Boards, O’Shea, Funsport
Pre event ranking: 4th
divide
Alan Jackson Name: Alan Jackson
DOB: 26/09/1978
Hometown: East Kibride, Scotland
Local Spot: Tiree
Favourit spot: The Maze
Sponsors: Starboard, Tushingham
Pre event ranking: Unseeded
divide
Stefan Hilder Name: Stefan Hilder
DOB:
Hometown:
Local Spot:
Favourit spot:
Sponsors:
Pre event ranking:
 divide
Alfie Hart Name: Alfie Hart
DOB: 1978
Hometown: Laughn
Local Spot: Pendine
Favourit spot: West Wales Reefs
Sponsors: Pura Vida Custom
Pre event ranking: 1st
 divide
timo Name: Timo Mullen
DOB: 1975?
Hometown: Poole
Local Spot: Kimmeridge
Favourit spot: I love variety so South Africa and Maui are a nice combo
Sponsors: Starboard, Severne
Previous Tiree Experience: 2009 event winner
divide
 rosswilliams Name: Ross Williams
DOB: 29/02/1989
Hometown: Taunton, Somerset
Local Spot: Ventnor, Isle of White
Favourit spot: El Mulle in Tenerife, so much fun!
Sponsors: Gaastra / Tabou
Previous Tiree Experience: 2013 3rd place
divide
Andy 'Bubble' Chambers Name: Andy ‘Bubble’ Chambers
DOB: 30/06/1983
Hometown: Err, don’t really have one!
Local Spot: Anywhere windy!
Favourit spot: Capetown
Sponsors: JP, Neil Pryde, Animal, Club Vass, Boardwise, K4 Fins
Pre event ranking: 8th
divide
James Cox Name: James Cox
DOB: 28/121981
Hometown: Dorset
Local Spot: Kimmeridge
Favourit spot: Kimmeridge
Sponsors: Ezzy, Quatro, BigSalty, Lifeboat Tea, K4 Fins
Pre event ranking: 6th
divide
Jamie Hancock Name: Jamie Hancock
DOB: 1982
Hometown: Fareham
Local Spot: Loves to travel
Favourit spot: Cape Town
Sponsors: Gaastra, Tabou
Pre event ranking: 3rd
divide
Phil Horrocks Name: Phil Horrocks
DOB: 13/01/1978
Hometown: Bangor, North Wales
Local Spot: Rhosneigr
Favourit spot:
Sponsors: Gaastra, JP, O’Shea, FPmailing, Plasma Boardwear, Pure Blue, Funsport, Chinook
Pre event ranking: 1st
divide
Jack Hunt Name: Jack Hunt
DOB:
Hometown: Portsmouth
Local Spot: Witterings
Favourit spot:
Sponsors: Gun Sails, Carbon Art Boards, Mormaii
Pre event ranking: 7th
divide
Aleksy Gayda Name: Aleksy Gayda
DOB: 29/10/1993
Hometown: Canvey Isand, Essex
Local Spot: Canvey Island
Favourit spot: Brandon Bay, Ireland
Sponsors: Hot Sails
Pre event ranking: 14th
divide
Kariina Pirhonen Name: Kariina Pirhonen
DOB:
Hometown:  Cardiff
Local Spot:  Llantwit, South Wales
Favourit spot:  Freshwater West
Sponsors:
Pre event ranking: 2nd
divide
Sarah Bibby Name: Sarah Bibby
DOB:
Hometown:
Local Spot:
Favourit spot:
Sponsors: Pura Vida Boardriders, Simmer
Pre event ranking:

 

amateurs

 Untitled-2 Name: Stewart Cowling
DOB:  n/a
Hometown: Isle of Tiree
Local Spot: Balephuil 
Favourit spot: Platboom
Sponsors: Gaastra, Tabou, Wild Diamond
Pre event ranking: n/a
divide
 Tristan Name: Tristan Levie
DOB:  1/10/96
Hometown: Millport
Local Spot: Troon 
Favourit spot: The Maze
Sponsors: Gaastra, Tabou, Wild Diamond
Pre event ranking: 3rd TWC 2014